208 Aspen Hills Villas SW, Calgary, AB T3H0h8
208 Aspen Hills Villas SW, Calgary, AB T3H0h8
208 Aspen Hills Villas SW, Calgary, AB T3H0h8
208 Aspen Hills Villas SW, Calgary, AB T3H0h8
208 Aspen Hills Villas SW, Calgary, AB T3H0h8
208 Aspen Hills Villas SW, Calgary, AB T3H0h8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 554,900
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,126 SqFt

Save
$ 554,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,126 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 11:00am - 1:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,126 sqft

Price per Sqft $492

Subdivision Aspen Woods

MLS® Listing ID A2309590

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $280

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $3,275

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom townhome in desirable Aspen Hills, ideally located facing one of the nicest courtyard green spaces in the complex. Surrounded by mature trees and open landscaping, this location offers a rare sense of privacy and an open view that is hard to find in townhouse living.

The main floor features a bright open-concept layout with hardwood flooring, large windows, and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of workspace. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, making the space both functional and comfortable for everyday living or entertaining.

Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and private ensuite. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.

Step outside to your private patio and enjoy peaceful views of the beautifully landscaped courtyard right at your doorstep—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day.

Located just minutes from Aspen Landing, top-rated schools, walking paths, transit, and with quick access to downtown and the mountains, this is a fantastic opportunity to own in one of Calgary's most sought-after westside communities.