35 Queen Isabella Close SE, Calgary, AB T2J 3R2
35 Queen Isabella Close SE, Calgary, AB T2J 3R2
35 Queen Isabella Close SE, Calgary, AB T2J 3R2
35 Queen Isabella Close SE, Calgary, AB T2J 3R2
35 Queen Isabella Close SE, Calgary, AB T2J 3R2
35 Queen Isabella Close SE, Calgary, AB T2J 3R2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 680,000
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,189 SqFt

Save
$ 680,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,189 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,189 sqft

Price per Sqft $571

Subdivision Queensland

MLS® Listing ID A2309563

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1973

Annual Tax Amount $4,023

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,500 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 23 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm Discover unparalleled value on a quiet, family-friendly close in the heart of Queensland. The sun-drenched, open-concept main floor features large windows, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 upgraded baths, that each boast Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, and a high-end kitchen anchored by an oversized central island. Downstairs, a fully developed lower level features a separate private walk-up entrance, a full second kitchen, a cozy feature fireplace, a 4th bedroom, a full bath, a versatile den perfect for a home office, and a good sized storage space that connects to the bedroom for extra space. Outside, enjoy a massive detached oversized HEATED double garage, a deck and a backyard space perfect for playing with the kids. This fantastic home is located just minutes from community shops, schools, and quick transit, via Deerfoot Trail. Enjoy a short bike ride to beautiful Fish Creek Park and Sikome Lake! Ideal for savvy buyers seeking a well renovated primary residence with a mortgage helper or multi-generational living.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone S

Zoning R-CG

Direction N

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Kitchen Island, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Open Floorplan