52 Red Embers MNR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 1K6
52 Red Embers MNR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 1K6
52 Red Embers MNR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 1K6
52 Red Embers MNR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 1K6
52 Red Embers MNR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 1K6
52 Red Embers MNR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 1K6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 544,900
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,423 SqFt

Save
$ 544,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,423 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,423 sqft

Price per Sqft $382

Subdivision Redstone

MLS® Listing ID A2310959

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $126/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2018

Annual Tax Amount $3,468

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,121 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

This beautifully well-maintained home shows a true pride of ownership. Featuring a big porch upon entrance, spacious open-concept with 9-foot ceilings, half washroom on main floor. It offers a bright and inviting living and dining area filled with natural light. The modern kitchen is finished with quartz countertops, perfect for both everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering a plenty of space and comfort for the whole family. The undeveloped basement provides a blank canvas for your unconventional imagination. Nestled in a friendly and well-established neighborhood, this home provides convenient access to local parks, reputable schools, shopping centers, and major transportation routes. With its perfect combination of comfort, charm, and thoughtfully designed living spaces, this home presents a wonderful opportunity for those seeking a welcoming community and a house that truly feels like home. You definitely don't want to loose this chance to own this gorgeous and well maintained home.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Ne

Zoning R-2M

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1