4 Legacy CT SE, Calgary, AB T2X 2E6
4 Legacy CT SE, Calgary, AB T2X 2E6
4 Legacy CT SE, Calgary, AB T2X 2E6
4 Legacy CT SE, Calgary, AB T2X 2E6
4 Legacy CT SE, Calgary, AB T2X 2E6
4 Legacy CT SE, Calgary, AB T2X 2E6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 799,000
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

2,275 SqFt

Save
$ 799,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

2,275 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,275 sqft

Price per Sqft $351

Subdivision Legacy

MLS® Listing ID A2312144

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $60/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2016

Annual Tax Amount $5,080

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,532 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

NEW PRICE! 2,300 SQ.FT. | 3 BEDROOMS | BONUS ROOM | CENTRAL A/C | SOLAR PANELS. Discover Legacy's Hidden Gem! This stunning 2,300 sq. ft. residence sits on a highly desirable corner lot, perfectly balancing modern style, functionality, and forward-thinking energy efficiency. The bright, open-concept main floor features soaring ceilings, sleek vinyl plank flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, and a chef's kitchen with quartz counters, a gas range, and premium stainless steel appliances, ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step outside to your oversized two-tier deck, complete with a dedicated dog run, mature fruit trees, and a spacious, fully fenced yard perfect for summer BBQs and family fun. Stay comfortable year-round with central A/C, while top-tier solar panels keep your utility bills remarkably low. Upstairs, unwind in the generous primary suite with a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired ensuite. Two large additional bedrooms, a vaulted-ceiling bonus room, and a convenient upper-level laundry room complete the space, while the unfinished basement offers endless possibilities for a future rec room, home gym, or media lounge. Located in Legacy, a vibrant southeast Calgary community twice named Community of the Year, you will enjoy 300 acres of environmental reserve, 12 playgrounds, 4 shopping districts (including Legacy Township), and top-notch schools, plus a brand-new K–9 elementary school located just steps away. This isn't just a house; it's the beginning of your next great chapter. Book your private showing today!