307 Hampstead WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3A 6E6
307 Hampstead WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3A 6E6
307 Hampstead WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3A 6E6
307 Hampstead WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3A 6E6
307 Hampstead WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3A 6E6
307 Hampstead WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3A 6E6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,300,000
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

3,125 SqFt

Save
$ 1,300,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

3,125 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,125 sqft

Price per Sqft $416

Subdivision Hamptons

MLS® Listing ID A2311160

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $200/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2000

Annual Tax Amount $7,910

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,006 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Backing onto the Hamptons golf course is this custom-built two storey walkout…first-time offered by the original owners, here in this exclusive estate area surrounded by panoramic views of the 14th fairway. With over 3100sqft of living space, this wonderful no-pet/no-smoking home enjoys 3 bedrooms + den, maple kitchen with stainless steel appliances, extensive built-ins, gleaming hardwood floors & is just minutes to the Hamptons School & playing fields. Complemented by 9ft ceilings & warm natural light throughout, you will just love the open design of the main floor highlighted by the grand central staircase, soaring 18ft ceilings & bay windows in the Southeast-facing living room, elegant formal dining room & home office with glass French doors & built-in bookcases. The open concept kitchen & dining nook has rich maple cabinetry & centre island, walk-in pantry & KitchenAid stainless steel appliances including built-in oven & microwave, plus a Jenn-Air gas cooktop. The family room…with 18ft high ceilings, has a 4-sided gas fireplace, built-in cabinets & views of the golf course through the two storey bay windows. Upstairs on the 2nd floor are 3 lovely bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms, highlighted by the owners' retreat with walk-in closet & jetted tub ensuite with skylight, double vanities & separate shower. Shared by the 2 other bedrooms is the family bathroom with 2 sinks & shower/tub. The oversized “front” bedroom has 2 closets & with the included TV makes it the perfect space for your media room. The unspoiled walkout level – with roughed-in plumbing for another bathroom, offers amazing potential for future living space…build another bedroom, games room or rec room. Main floor laundry complete with sink, large closet & LG steam washer & dryer. The “Medinah” model by CalBridge, your new home also has underground sprinkler system, balcony with natural gas line for your BBQ, PEX pipes, upgraded 6” eavestroughs & 3” downspouts, extra-wide driveway, clay tile roof & recent improvements include window glazing/caulking in 2026, hot water tank in 2024 & 3 new “middle” windows (in 2025) in the family room & walkout. With its prime location in one of Northwest Calgary's most desirable neighbourhoods, you are just minutes to the golf course clubhouse & Hamptons School, local shopping plus quick easy access to transit (both bus stops & LRT), major retail centers & hospitals, University of Calgary, highly-rated schools & downtown.