10767 Cityscape DR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0S2
10767 Cityscape DR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0S2
10767 Cityscape DR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0S2
10767 Cityscape DR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0S2
10767 Cityscape DR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0S2
10767 Cityscape DR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0S2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 445,000
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,293 SqFt

$ 445,000
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,293 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,293 sqft

Price per Sqft $344

Subdivision Cityscape

MLS® Listing ID A2311974

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2016

Annual Tax Amount $3,065

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1,302 Sqft

Acres 0.03

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath bare land townhouse in the vibrant and fast-growing community of Cityscape NE, Calgary—offering NO condo or HOA fees!

Perfectly positioned directly across from a serene stormwater pond with no homes in front, this property provides beautiful unobstructed views and exceptional privacy, a rare find in townhouse living.

Step inside to a bright and spacious open-concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The sun-filled living room features large windows that bring in plenty of natural light and seamlessly connects to the cozy dining area, making it ideal for entertaining family and friends.

The beautiful corner kitchen offers a practical layout with plenty of cabinetry and workspace, perfect for everyday cooking and gatherings.

Upstairs, you'll find a generous primary bedroom complete with a walk-in closet and a modern 3-piece ensuite. Two additional bedrooms and a full 4-piece bathroom provide ample space for family members, guests, or a home office setup.

The unfinished basement offers endless possibilities—create your dream recreation room, home gym, or media space tailored to your lifestyle.

Located just minutes from shopping, parks, playgrounds, walking paths, and everyday amenities, this home also provides easy access to major roadways including Stoney Trail, Deerfoot Trail, and Country Hills Boulevard, ensuring a convenient commute across the city.