2328 Munro DR NE, Calgary, AB T2E 5Y9
2328 Munro DR NE, Calgary, AB T2E 5Y9
2328 Munro DR NE, Calgary, AB T2E 5Y9
2328 Munro DR NE, Calgary, AB T2E 5Y9
2328 Munro DR NE, Calgary, AB T2E 5Y9
2328 Munro DR NE, Calgary, AB T2E 5Y9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 764,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,586 SqFt

$ 764,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,586 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,586 sqft

Price per Sqft $482

Subdivision Mayland Heights

MLS® Listing ID A2310562

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1966

Annual Tax Amount $3,915

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,994 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautiful bungalow in the established community of Mayland Heights, where exceptional curb appeal meets impeccable design and thoughtful updates. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the charming south facing front deck, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the neighborhood ambiance.
Undergoing a previous renovation and addition, the main floor of this bungalow measures an impressive 1586 square feet with an additional 888 sf developed in the basement.
The welcoming front foyer displays the incredible woodwork throughout the home including hardwood floors, spindle railings, built-in cabinetry and more.
To the left a sunken family room offers a flex space for entertaining, while to the right an inviting living room filled with natural light includes an impressive feature wall with gas fireplace, stone surround and hearth, bookshelves, and a mirror above the mantel.
The updated kitchen includes a centre island, granite counters, stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry and workspace. The sunny breakfast nook includes a garden door allowing access to the fantastic front deck to relax with your morning coffee.
Down the hall past the updated 4-piece bath are 3 spacious bedrooms including a large primary retreat and another being used as a home office.