218 Saddlefield PL NE, Calgary, AB T3J 4Z3
218 Saddlefield PL NE, Calgary, AB T3J 4Z3
218 Saddlefield PL NE, Calgary, AB T3J 4Z3
218 Saddlefield PL NE, Calgary, AB T3J 4Z3
218 Saddlefield PL NE, Calgary, AB T3J 4Z3
218 Saddlefield PL NE, Calgary, AB T3J 4Z3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 795,000
Est. payment | /mo

7 Beds

5 Baths

2,232 SqFt

$ 795,000
Est. payment | /mo

7 Beds

5 Baths

2,232 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,232 sqft

Price per Sqft $356

Subdivision Saddle Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2312520

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 7

Full Baths 4

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2004

Annual Tax Amount $4,900

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,170 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed two-storey home in the sought-after community of Saddle Ridge, offering over 3,120 sq. ft. of developed living space, including 2 ILLEGAL BASEMENT SUITES (1 bedroom each) with a separate entrance. The main floor features a bright and functional open-concept layout with 2 generous living areas, a separate family room, a main floor bedroom, a spacious dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, perfect for large families and entertaining. A convenient 2-piece bathroom and access to the double attached garage complete the main level. Step outside to the expansive rear deck, ideal for summer BBQs and outdoor gatherings. Upstairs, you will find ?4 spacious bedrooms, a huge bonus room, and a separate laundry room. The large primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and a 4-piece ensuite, while another full 4-piece bathroom provides added convenience for the family.? The fully finished basement with a separate entrance includes 2 ILLEGAL SUITES, each featuring 1 bedroom, a kitchen, a living area, and a 3-piece bathroom. Both suites share a common laundry area, making this home an excellent opportunity for extended family living?. The outdoor space is thoughtfully designed with a low-maintenance yard, providing room for kids and pets without the extra upkeep. The double attached garage adds everyday practicality and convenience. Ideally located close to schools, parks, shopping, public transit, Saddletowne C-Train Station, bus routes, walking paths, wetlands, and the Genesis Centre, with quick access to Stoney Trail and major roadways. This home perfectly combines space, comfort, versatility, and convenience in one exceptional package.? Book your showing today.