53 Royal Birch WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3G5X8
53 Royal Birch WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3G5X8
53 Royal Birch WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3G5X8
53 Royal Birch WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3G5X8
53 Royal Birch WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3G5X8
53 Royal Birch WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3G5X8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 748,800
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,694 SqFt

$ 748,800
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,694 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,694 sqft

Price per Sqft $442

Subdivision Royal Oak

MLS® Listing ID A2312615

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2006

Annual Tax Amount $4,341

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,356 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this exceptional two-storey home in the highly sought-after community of Royal Oak, ideally located near Royal Oak School and backing onto a park and private reserve. Bright, inviting, and thoughtfully designed for everyday living and easy entertaining, this residence features three generously sized bedrooms, a sun-filled bonus room, and an open-concept main floor with 9-foot ceilings. The spacious kitchen is equipped with new stainless-steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a large dining nook that flows seamlessly into the warm and welcoming living room with a gas fireplace. A main floor laundry room adds everyday convenience, while fresh paint and new carpet throughout create a crisp, move-in-ready feel. Upstairs, the private primary retreat offers a walk-in closet and a well-appointed ensuite with a separate soaker tub and shower. The fully finished basement provides valuable additional living space, complete with a large bedroom and a 3-piece bathroom. Set on a pie-shaped lot with a west-facing backyard, this home also offers direct access to walking and bike paths and is just minutes from shopping, transit, and everyday amenities. Complete with a double attached garage, this outstanding Royal Oak property delivers comfort, style, and an exceptional location.