3403 19 ST NW, Calgary, AB T2L 2A9
3403 19 ST NW, Calgary, AB T2L 2A9
3403 19 ST NW, Calgary, AB T2L 2A9
3403 19 ST NW, Calgary, AB T2L 2A9
3403 19 ST NW, Calgary, AB T2L 2A9
3403 19 ST NW, Calgary, AB T2L 2A9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 799,900
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

1 Bath

1,041 SqFt

$ 799,900
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

1 Bath

1,041 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,041 sqft

Price per Sqft $768

Subdivision Charleswood

MLS® Listing ID A2312010

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1961

Annual Tax Amount $4,876

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,855 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own this original family home in the highly sought-after community of Charleswood. Built in 1961 and offered to the market for the very first time, this three-bedroom bungalow has remained in the same family for generations and has never before been listed on MLS. Situated on a premium corner lot adjacent to Confederation Park in the heart of Charleswood, this rare offering is just steps from tennis courts, golf, schools, shopping, and countless amenities.

This property requires updating and presents an exceptional opportunity for developers, renovators, or families looking to transform a home in an unbeatable location. Featuring a functional layout, large lot, and incredible potential, this is your chance to renovate, redesign, or build new in one of Calgary's most desirable and established northwest communities. Rarely do opportunities like this become available in Charleswood.

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Double Garage Detached, On Street