1115 Lake Wapta RD SE, Calgary, AB T2J 2P3
1115 Lake Wapta RD SE, Calgary, AB T2J 2P3
1115 Lake Wapta RD SE, Calgary, AB T2J 2P3
1115 Lake Wapta RD SE, Calgary, AB T2J 2P3
1115 Lake Wapta RD SE, Calgary, AB T2J 2P3
1115 Lake Wapta RD SE, Calgary, AB T2J 2P3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,224,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,348 SqFt

Save
$ 1,224,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,348 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,348 sqft

Price per Sqft $908

Subdivision Lake Bonavista

MLS® Listing ID A2312157

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

HOA Fees $409/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 1969

Annual Tax Amount $5,052

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,049 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Redesigned and stylishly renovated top to bottom, THIS home is just waiting for you. A welcoming 1348 sq ft bilevel, with new front walk invites you to the expanded new porch and entrance . Once inside you will notice the soaring ceilings with skylights, main living space open to dining room and kitchen. Cabinetry is white shaker style with light wood accents and quartz counter surfaces throughout. Garden door of dining area leads to private west fenced backyard, deck and garage. Main floor comprises of the Primary bedroom with walk in closet and 4 pc ensuite plus second bedroom. Laundry is conveniently located on the main floor. with hook ups in basement if needed. The bright and open lower level has 2 more bedrooms, large rec room with feature electric fireplace, flex room and a mudroom with WALK UP to the west yard. . All permits have been obtained, new electrical, mechanics, furnace, hotwater tank and AC.shingles cement walk and exterior stucco all 2025/26 Be the first to view

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone S

Zoning R-CG

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Quartz Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar