1116A Colgrove AVE NE, Calgary, AB T2E5B9
1116A Colgrove AVE NE, Calgary, AB T2E5B9
1116A Colgrove AVE NE, Calgary, AB T2E5B9
1116A Colgrove AVE NE, Calgary, AB T2E5B9
1116A Colgrove AVE NE, Calgary, AB T2E5B9
1116A Colgrove AVE NE, Calgary, AB T2E5B9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,500,000
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

5 Baths

2,779 SqFt

Save
$ 1,500,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

5 Baths

2,779 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,779 sqft

Price per Sqft $539

Subdivision Renfrew

MLS® Listing ID A2310868

Style 3 (or more) Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 4

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2015

Annual Tax Amount $8,405

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,970 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

***OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 24 FROM 12 TO 4*** Experience elevated inner-city living in this stunning contemporary home offering breathtaking downtown Calgary views and exceptional attention to detail throughout. Perfectly suited for a growing family or executive lifestyle, this beautifully designed residence is flooded with natural light, highlighted by soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and warm plank hardwood flooring.

The heart of the home is the showstopping chef's kitchen featuring an oversized island, premium KitchenAid appliances including a six burner gas stove, full height wine fridge, generous pantry space, and thoughtful prep areas designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into the spacious dining and living areas where a striking feature fireplace wall and tray ceiling create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. Step outside to the low maintenance backyard complete with composite decking and artificial turf, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or pets.

Upstairs, the luxurious primary retreat captures panoramic city views and features custom built ins, a spacious walk in closet, spa inspired ensuite with heated floors, and a private Juliet balcony. A second bedroom with its own ensuite along with convenient upper laundry complete this level. The third floor was designed for entertaining, offering a spectacular lounge area with wet bar, private balcony ideal for enjoying sunsets and Stampede fireworks, an additional bedroom, and a spa like bath featuring a steam shower.