324 Evermeadow RD SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 4X2
324 Evermeadow RD SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 4X2
324 Evermeadow RD SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 4X2
324 Evermeadow RD SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 4X2
324 Evermeadow RD SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 4X2
324 Evermeadow RD SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 4X2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 639,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,571 SqFt

Save
$ 639,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,571 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,571 sqft

Price per Sqft $407

Subdivision Evergreen

MLS® Listing ID A2312668

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 2

Year Built 2005

Annual Tax Amount $4,014

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,466 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

This very clean and well-maintained 2-storey home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of developed living space in a quiet and family-friendly location backing onto green space. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated throughout, this home combines comfort, functionality, and excellent value. The main floor features newer luxury vinyl plank flooring (2024), a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace and peaceful green space views, a bright kitchen with upgraded appliances, and a generous dining area with sliding doors leading to a large deck—perfect for outdoor enjoyment. A convenient main floor laundry room completes the level. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom includes an elegant ensuite bathroom, accompanied by two additional good-sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a versatile computer or study area. The professionally finished basement adds even more living space with a huge family room, an additional bedroom, and a bathroom—ideal for guests, teens, or entertaining.
Recent upgrades include asphalt shingles and eavestroughs (2022), garage door (2022), dishwasher (2025), stove (2026), hot water tank (2019), three new toilets and pedestal sink (2026), and deck refacing (2026). Located on a quiet and safe street within walking distance to schools and parks, and close to shopping, transit, and the LRT, this is a fantastic opportunity to own in the sought-after community of Evergreen.