5439 Dalrymple CRES NW, Calgary, AB T3A 1R4
5439 Dalrymple CRES NW, Calgary, AB T3A 1R4
5439 Dalrymple CRES NW, Calgary, AB T3A 1R4
5439 Dalrymple CRES NW, Calgary, AB T3A 1R4
5439 Dalrymple CRES NW, Calgary, AB T3A 1R4
5439 Dalrymple CRES NW, Calgary, AB T3A 1R4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 799,900
Est. payment | /mo

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,139 SqFt

$ 799,900
Est. payment | /mo

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,139 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,139 sqft

Price per Sqft $702

Subdivision Dalhousie

MLS® Listing ID A2313006

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1972

Annual Tax Amount $4,199

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,372 Sqft

Acres 0.15

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY & SUNDAY MAY 23RD & 24TH 2-4 pm- Situated on a generous CORNER LOT in WEST DALHOUSIE, 5439 Dalrymple Crescent NW is a FULLY RENOVATED bungalow offering 2200 SF of fully developed living space.
This home delivers the combination buyers continue to search for in Calgary's established northwest communities: modern move-in comfort, a flexible ILLEGAL SUITE SETUP, a SEPARATE EXTERIOR ENTRANCE, and an OVERSIZED DOUBLE DETACHED GARAGE.
The main floor has been opened up and reimagined with new engineered hardwood flooring, a bright open-concept living area, updated finishes, all-new lighting, and a clean connection between the kitchen, dining, and gathering spaces. The new electric fireplace creates a natural focal point in the main living area, elevated by lighting detail that gives the space a polished, custom feel. The kitchen has been finished with a modern design package, including updated cabinetry, tile backsplash, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a fresh contemporary look that feels both practical and elevated.
Also on the main level are three updated bedrooms and TWO FULL BATHROOMS, including the added primary ensuite, giving the home a much stronger everyday layout than the original bungalow configuration. The added MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY is another important upgrade, making the home significantly more functional for an owner-occupant while also supporting the flexibility of the lower level.