127 Corner Glen GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 2S3
127 Corner Glen GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 2S3
127 Corner Glen GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 2S3
127 Corner Glen GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 2S3
127 Corner Glen GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 2S3
127 Corner Glen GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 2S3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 852,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,267 SqFt

Save
$ 852,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,267 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,267 sqft

Price per Sqft $376

Subdivision Cornerstone

MLS® Listing ID A2312341

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 4

HOA Fees $150/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2026

Annual Tax Amount $1,134

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,379 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this stunning brand new detached home offering 2,267 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed living space on a desirable walkout lot in the growing community of Cornerstone. Featuring a modern open-concept floor plan, this home offers 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including a main floor bedroom and full 4-piece bath—perfect for guests or multi-generational living. The main level also features a dedicated den/office space and stylish LVP flooring and a beautiful electric fireplace in the living room that adds warmth and modern charm to the space. The beautifully appointed kitchen showcases quartz countertops, a large two-tone island, beige cabinetry paired with a rich Maple Castello finish on the island cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a gas stove. A fully equipped spice kitchen with an additional gas stove and sink adds extra functionality and convenience. Upstairs you'll find a spacious bonus room, upper-floor laundry, and 3 additional bedrooms including a luxurious primary retreat featuring a spa-inspired 5-piece ensuite with stunning ceiling-height matte black tile finishes. Another bedroom includes its own private 4-piece ensuite, plus there is an additional full bathroom upstairs. Matte black hardware throughout the home adds a sleek and modern touch. Enjoy the balcony with gas line for BBQ, an unfinished walkout basement ready for your future vision, and a double attached garage with driveway parking. Situated near Calgary International Airport with quick access to Deerfoot Trail and Stoney Trail, Cornerstone continues to grow with exciting new amenities, offering exceptional convenience and a vibrant community lifestyle.