131 Corner Glen GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 2S3
131 Corner Glen GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 2S3
131 Corner Glen GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 2S3
131 Corner Glen GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 2S3
131 Corner Glen GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 2S3
131 Corner Glen GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 2S3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 799,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,863 SqFt

Save
$ 799,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,863 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,863 sqft

Price per Sqft $429

Subdivision Cornerstone

MLS® Listing ID A2312347

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

HOA Fees $150/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2026

Annual Tax Amount $1,134

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,379 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed brand new build offering 1,863 sq.ft. of thoughtfully crafted living space on a desirable walkout lot in the vibrant community of Cornerstone. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this detached home offers a functional open-concept layout perfect for modern family living. The main floor showcases stylish LVP flooring throughout, a spacious living area with an elegant electric fireplace, and a main floor bedroom accompanied by a full 4-piece bathroom—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The modern kitchen is highlighted by a large white quartz island, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, built-in microwave, and range hood, creating both style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside onto the balcony complete with a gas line for BBQ setup and outdoor enjoyment. Upstairs you'll find a spacious bonus room, convenient upper-floor laundry area, and 3 additional bedrooms including a spacious primary retreat featuring a luxurious 5-piece ensuite. Two additional bedrooms and another full 4-piece bathroom complete the upper level. The unfinished walkout basement offers excellent future development potential, while the double attached garage and driveway provide ample parking space. Situated near Calgary International Airport with quick access to Deerfoot Trail and Stoney Trail, Cornerstone continues to grow with exciting new amenities, offering exceptional convenience and a vibrant community lifestyle.