46 Martindale Mews NE, Calgary, AB T3J 2V5
46 Martindale Mews NE, Calgary, AB T3J 2V5
46 Martindale Mews NE, Calgary, AB T3J 2V5
46 Martindale Mews NE, Calgary, AB T3J 2V5
46 Martindale Mews NE, Calgary, AB T3J 2V5
46 Martindale Mews NE, Calgary, AB T3J 2V5
See all 29 photos

$380,000

$404,900

6.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,058 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 03/23/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $380,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,058 sqft

Price per Sqft $359

Subdivision Martindale

MLS® Listing ID A2285840

Sold Date 03/23/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1989

Annual Tax Amount $3,127

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,035 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

ATTENTION INVESTORS! | 3 BEDS | 2 BATHS | Great Opportunity | Convenient Location! | Priced to sell. Home needs TLC and is reflected in the list price. This 2 storey home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bright and welcoming layout. Natural light greets you as you enter, leading into a living area that opens to the kitchen and dining space. A sliding door provides access to the large deck, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Upstairs features a primary bedroom, two additional good sized bedrooms, and a 4 piece bathroom. The lower level offers a spacious living area that can be used for entertaining, a recreation space, or additional flexibility to suit your needs. A great opportunity for buyers looking to add value. Call your favourite agent to book a showing today!

Flooring Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features None, Off Street

Fence Fenced

Community Features Park, Playground, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle