2136 53 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T3E1K8
2136 53 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T3E1K8
2136 53 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T3E1K8
2136 53 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T3E1K8
2136 53 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T3E1K8
2136 53 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T3E1K8
Hasan Sharif
Hasan Sharif

Agent | License ID: 47979

+1(403) 808-9705

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message

$ 1,099,000

$ 1,145,000 4.0%

Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,964 SqFt

$ 1,099,000

$ 1,145,000 4.0%

Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,964 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $1,099,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,964 sqft

Price per Sqft $559

Subdivision North Glenmore Park

MLS® Listing ID A2299451

Sold Date 05/12/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2015

Annual Tax Amount $7,292

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,046 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Perfectly positioned in desirable North Glenmore Park, this beautifully designed infill offers over 2,600 sq ft of developed living space just steps from the Glenmore Reservoir pathways and Aquatic Centre, along with some of Calgary's best recreation amenities. Enjoy a highly walkable lifestyle with close proximity to the Glenmore Aquatic Centre, Stu Peppard Arena, the new Glenmore Twin Arenas (currently under construction), the outdoor track and field facility, Tennis Centre, Garrison Curling Club, Crowchild Twin Arenas, and the Elbow River pathway system connecting to the Glenmore Reservoir. Nearby golf options include Earl Grey Golf Club and Lakeview Golf Course, along with excellent local schools including two high schools and St. James School. Inside, the home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and modern design. The main level features 9-foot ceilings and engineered hardwood flooring throughout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. A spacious front dining area flows seamlessly into the heart of the home — a chef-inspired kitchen complete with Bosch and GE appliances, gas cooktop, wine fridge, extended cabinetry, soft-close drawers, and a striking quartz waterfall island with seating for six. The lifestyle living room centers around a custom gas fireplace and includes built-in speakers, upper transom windows, and easy access to both the mudroom and outdoor living space. A striking architectural double-stringer staircase with exposed paralam treads and sleek glass railing leads to the upper level. Upstairs, vaulted ceilings and skylights create an open and airy feel. Two spacious children's bedrooms share a well-appointed 4-piece bathroom, while a convenient upper-level laundry room is tucked behind a stylish barn door. The front primary retreat offers a walk-in closet designed for two and a spa-inspired 5-piece ensuite featuring a freestanding tub, oversized tiled shower, and dual vanities.