228 Red Embers WAY NE, Calgary, AB T3N 1E9
228 Red Embers WAY NE, Calgary, AB T3N 1E9
228 Red Embers WAY NE, Calgary, AB T3N 1E9
228 Red Embers WAY NE, Calgary, AB T3N 1E9
228 Red Embers WAY NE, Calgary, AB T3N 1E9
228 Red Embers WAY NE, Calgary, AB T3N 1E9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 414,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,274 SqFt

Save
$ 414,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,274 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,274 sqft

Price per Sqft $325

Subdivision Redstone

MLS® Listing ID A2310033

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $324

HOA Fees $126/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2017

Annual Tax Amount $2,583

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1,621 Sqft

Acres 0.04

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed home in the sought-after community of Redstone, offering over 1,750 sq. ft. of finished living space with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Perfect for families, first-time buyers, or investors, this stylish property features a fully finished 1-bedroom basement with a spacious living area and full 4-piece bathroom—ideal for extended family or guests.
The bright and functional main floor showcases a welcoming family room with a large picture window, a central dining area, and a modern rear kitchen complete with quartz countertops, dark-stained cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an island. A convenient 2-piece bathroom and direct access to the private fenced yard make everyday living and entertaining easy.
Upstairs, you will find 3 generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with its own 4-piece ensuite, plus an additional full bathroom for the family. A rare bonus in the complex, this home includes a assigned parking directly outside the fenced yard. Located across from shopping and close to parks, pathways, transit, and Stoney Trail, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Don't miss this incredible opportunity—schedule your showing with your favourite Realtor today!