6635 25 AVE NE #1103, Calgary, AB T1Y 7K8
6635 25 AVE NE #1103, Calgary, AB T1Y 7K8
6635 25 AVE NE #1103, Calgary, AB T1Y 7K8
6635 25 AVE NE #1103, Calgary, AB T1Y 7K8
6635 25 AVE NE #1103, Calgary, AB T1Y 7K8
6635 25 AVE NE #1103, Calgary, AB T1Y 7K8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 245,000
Est. payment | /mo

2 Beds

2 Baths

846 SqFt

Save
$ 245,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

846 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 846 sqft

Price per Sqft $289

Subdivision Pineridge

MLS® Listing ID A2309903

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $557/mo

Year Built 2001

Annual Tax Amount $1,616

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

* JUDICIAL SALE * This property offers excellent potential for first time buyers, investors, or handy buyers looking for a great opportunity. This rare main floor unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms while having the convenience of no elevator access needed. This property also includes a titled parking stall and in unit laundry. The location is idea, close to Pinecliff Park, nearby shopping centers, transit, schools, and other everyday amenities. Utilities such as Electricity, heat, and water are all included in the condo fee, helping provide simple and more predictable monthly expenses. With strong potential and a functional layout, this property is a great opportunity to call home or add to a portfolio

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Ne

Zoning M-C1 d73

Direction N

Parking Features Underground

Community Features Park, Playground, Schools Nearby

Amenities Available Elevator(s), Secured Parking, Snow Removal

Porch See Remarks

Exposure S

Total Parking Spaces 1

Building

Story 3

Architectural Style Apartment-Single Level Unit