181 Rockyledge VW NW #7, Calgary, AB T3G 6B1
181 Rockyledge VW NW #7, Calgary, AB T3G 6B1
181 Rockyledge VW NW #7, Calgary, AB T3G 6B1
181 Rockyledge VW NW #7, Calgary, AB T3G 6B1
181 Rockyledge VW NW #7, Calgary, AB T3G 6B1
181 Rockyledge VW NW #7, Calgary, AB T3G 6B1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 289,900
Est. payment | /mo

1 Bed

1 Bath

714 SqFt

Save
$ 289,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

714 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 714 sqft

Price per Sqft $406

Subdivision Rocky Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2309922

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $475

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $1,823

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Located in the sought-after community of Rocky Ridge, this well-maintained ground floor condo offers over 700 square feet of living space. A sunny south-facing exposure fills the home with natural light, while the covered front patio provides mountain views and a quiet place to relax outdoors. Inside, the spacious entryway leads into an open-concept kitchen and dining area thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows fill the home with natural light, while the kitchen features warm maple cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and ample cupboard storage. The dining area offers plenty of room for hosting or daily meals, while the living room provides a comfortable space to relax and unwind. The bedroom features a walk-in closet and French patio doors leading to a second private patio, offering an additional outdoor retreat. A 4-piece bathroom and in-suite laundry add convenience, while the titled heated underground parking stall and assigned storage locker provide valuable extra space year-round. This pet-friendly complex allows up to two pets with board approval, with dogs under 15 kg permitted. Residents enjoy access to a fully equipped fitness centre, abundant visitor parking, and condo fees that include heat, water, and sewer. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate being steps from walking and biking paths, parks, and playgrounds, along with access to the Rocky Ridge Ranch Homeowner's Association featuring tennis courts, a skating rink, splash park, and a lake for canoeing and kayaking. The location offers exceptional convenience, with Calgary Co-op within walking distance and Crowfoot Crossing just minutes away for shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Nearby schools, the Shane Homes YMCA at Rocky Ridge, and quick access to Crowchild Trail, Stoney Trail, and the Tuscany LRT Station make commuting simple. You are also within easy reach of Market Mall, Foothills Medical Centre, Alberta Children's Hospital, Bowness Park, and WinSport, while the mountains remain only a short drive away. Book your showing today and be sure to explore the floor plans and 3D tour before your visit.