45 Cranbrook HTS SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1W5
45 Cranbrook HTS SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1W5
45 Cranbrook HTS SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1W5
45 Cranbrook HTS SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1W5
45 Cranbrook HTS SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1W5
45 Cranbrook HTS SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1W5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,599,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,698 SqFt

$ 1,599,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,698 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 12:00pm - 2:30pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,698 sqft

Price per Sqft $942

Subdivision Cranston

MLS® Listing ID A2313214

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $517/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $8,652

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 9,806 Sqft

Acres 0.23

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Tucked away on a quiet corner lot with just one neighbouring property, this custom built home offers a rare combination of luxury, privacy, and thoughtful craftsmanship just steps from the river pathways. Backing onto a beautiful greenspace and treed pathway system, the setting offers a level of privacy and natural surroundings that is difficult to find. With over 10-foot ceilings, a grand open concept layout, and a vaulted front foyer, the home was designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Just off the front entrance is a large dedicated office, while the main living area is anchored by a gas fireplace that adds warmth and character to the space.

The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring high end appliances, a 6 burner gas range with a custom hood fan, an oversized refrigerator, extensive cabinetry, and a powder coated sink. Extensive pot lighting throughout the home creates a warm and elevated atmosphere day and night.

The lower level is exceptionally well designed for families or guests, offering three spacious bedrooms, a dedicated entertainment area, and the comfort of in-floor heated basement floors throughout. One of the bedrooms features its own private 4-piece ensuite, while an additional 3-piece bathroom serves the remaining lower-level bedrooms and living space.